Staff

STIRLING HIGH SCHOOL STAFF 2017 - Term 1 
   
HEADMASTER 
Mr D.H. PriorBA HDE (English)
  
DEPUTY PRINCIPALS 
Mr S.R. Welsh BA, HDE, PDFP (Economics)
Mr A.C. Webster MA, HDE (English/Music)
  
VICE PRINCIPALS 
Ms S-A. Welsh BCom, HDE (Accounting/EMS)
Ms C.L. Meade HDE Home Ec (Consumer Studies/Life Orientation)
  
HEADS OF DEPARTMENT 
Mr G. BentleyBSc, HDE (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
Ms Z. KletteBCom (Ed) (Accounting/Maths Literacy)
Ms I. Nel BA Ed (Afrikaans)
  
TEACHERS 
Ms L.J. ArmourBMus (Hons) (Music/Creative Arts)
Mr L.C.  BrandtCert. Mus (Music/Computer Network Administrator)
Ms N. CollenBCom PGCE (Business Studies/EMS/Life Orientation)
Ms M.A. DawsonHDE (Computer Applications Technology/Computer Skills/EMS)
Ms D.L. DowlmanNat. Dip. Light Music (Music/Cultural Administration/Past Pupils/Marketing)
Mr A. de BeerBEd (Technology/EGD/Afrikaans)
Mr J. du PlessisMMus (Music/Creative Arts)
Ms F. EkronBEd (Afrikaans)
Ms M.E. EleyBA, BEd (English)
Ms E.E. EllisBA, HDE (Afrikaans)
Ms N.C.R. ErasmusHDE (Tourism/Life Orientation/English)
Mr G.P. HarveyBSc, PGCE (Life Sciences/Natural Sciences)
Mr F. HendricksHDE (Mathematics)
Ms S. HofertBA, (3rd yr) (English/Life Orientation)
Ms N. HortonBMus (Music/Creative Arts)
Ms L.K. HuxhamBSoc Sc (Social Work) (Hons), PGCE (Business Studies/Life Orientation)
Ms D. IvesonBCom, HDE (Business Studies/Maths Literacy)
Ms M. JacobsBEd Senior FET (Mathematics)
Mr N. JacobsBCom (Life Orientation)
Mr R. JacobsBEd (Life Orientation)
Mr M.R. Janse van RensburgBA (PE), HDE (Mathematics)
Ms O.I. KempBSc, HDE (Life Sciences/Natural Sciences)
Ms D.K. KirstenHDE (Afrikaans)
Ms B. Le MarquardBCom (Hons) PGCE (EMS/Business Studies/Economics)
Ms T. LentzBSc (Hons) PGCE (Geography)
Ms R. LlewellynHDE, ACE (Afrikaans)
Mr J. MaraisBSc Dip SusDev PGCE (Life Sciences/Natural Science)
Mr D.T. MarshallBA, HDE (History)
Ms E. MathewMSc, BEd (Mathematics)
Mr T. MathewBSc, BEd (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
Ms N.E. MeistreBEd (Maths Literacy/Technology)
Mr R. MuirBA (English/Life Orientation)
Ms L. MullinsBA, HDE (English/Creative Arts)
Ms K.L. NancarrowHDE Typing/Shorthand (Computer Applications Technology/Computer Skills)
Ms S. NeethlingB Diac (Life Orientation)
Ms M. OlivierB.Med.Sc (Hons) PGCE (Mathematics)
Ms N.L. PhekoBA, STD (isiXhosa)
Ms T. PickeringBPrim Ed (English, Life Orientation)
Ms M. PretoriusBEd (Hons) (Maths Literacy/Business Studies)
Mr M. RadueND (Medical Lab) PGCE (Natural Sciences/Life Sciences)
Mr M. RajuBA, PGCE (History/Creative Arts)
Ms M.B. ReedBSc, HDE (Information Technology/Maths Literacy/Mathematics)
Ms L. RunchmanBA HDE (Mathematics)
Mr D. ScottBA (Hons) HDE (Life Orientation/Tourism/History/Geography)
Ms G. SiebertB.Com PDJE (Maths Literacy/Accounting)
Ms C. SmithBCom, PGCE (Accounting/EMS/Business Studies)
Ms C. Sutherland-TuckBEd (English/Life Orientation)
Ms M. TerblancheBEd (Business Studies/EMS)
Ms S. von WiellighBA Drama (Hons - Drama Remedial) (English/Creative Arts)
Ms M. VisserBA (Hons) PGCE (Afrikaans) 
Mr C. WesselsBA Ed (Geography)
Mr M.J. WilliamsBA FMVS and Drama (Drama/Creative Arts)
Ms R.A. ZachariahM Sc, BEd (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
  
PART-TIME TEACHERS 
Ms M. HobsonBSc HDE (Mathematics)
Mr E. M. KeelyBA, Bed, N.T.S.D, F.D.E. (Additional Mathematics)
Ms D. A. KnightBEcon, HDE (English)
Ms P.A. PalaP.T.D. (isiXhosa)
Ms M.B. SchwartzB.Com, PGCE (Economics/Maths Literacy)
Ms T. Schultz(Art)
Mr S. SimaniB. Prac Mus (Music)
  
NON-TEACHING STAFF 
SecretariesMs J. Harvey, Ms E. van den Berg, Ms H. Swart 
BursarMs E.J. Johl 
Media Centre/LaboratoriesMs I. Katzarova, BSc (Hons) 
Sport AdministratorMr R. Gerber (Technology)
Computer NetworkMr C. Unthank
Estate ManagerMr A.E. Eley 
Interior CaretakerMs J. Williams
General AssistantsMr T. Buku, Mr T.M. Nondwangu, Mr M. Gxiki, Ms M. Dyani, Ms Z. Magwebu, Ms G. Salman, Ms B. Nongxaza, Ms Z. Bokvaal, Ms N. Trower
  
HOSTEL STAFF  
Hostel SuperintendentMr C. Wessels
MatronsMs H.E. Spoon, Ms J. Flint
General AssistantsMr M.E. Dinginto, Ms N. Fokwebe, Ms B.A. Gingxana, Ms Y.C. Magaqa, Ms F.A. Nondula, Ms N.T. Nxikwe, Ms N. Qabavana, Ms N. Sithuba, Ms N.A. Qogi, Ms A. Thomas, Ms N. Nglongobele