Staff

STIRLING HIGH SCHOOL STAFF 2019 - Term 2
   
HEADMASTER 
Mr D.H. PriorBA HDE 
  
DEPUTY PRINCIPALS 
Mr S.R. Welsh BA, HDE, PDFP (Economics)
Mr A.C. Webster MA, HDE (English/Music)
  
VICE PRINCIPALS 
Ms S-A. Welsh B.Com, HDE (Accounting)
Ms C.L. Meade HDE Home Ec (Consumer Studies/EMS)
  
HEADS OF DEPARTMENT 
Mr G. BentleyBSc, HDE (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
Ms Z. KletteB.Com (Ed) (Accounting/Maths Literacy)
Ms I. Nel BA Ed (Afrikaans)
  
TEACHERS 
Mr L.C.  BrandtCert. Mus (Music/Computer Network Administrator)
Ms C. ConnetBA (Hons), MA L.L.B (English/History)
Mr M. CorsonATCL (Performance), LTCL (Teachers) (Drama/Creative Arts/Life Orientation)
Ms M. De KockBEd FET (CAT/EMS/Business Studies)
Ms C. De LangeBMus (Music/Afrikaans/Creative Arts)
Ms D.L. DowlmanNat. Dip. Light Music (Music/Cultural Administration/Past Pupils/Marketing)
Mr J. du PlessisMMus (Music)
Ms F. EkronBEd (Afrikaans/Life Orientation)
Ms E.E. EllisBA, HDE (Afrikaans)
Ms N.C.R. ErasmusHDE (Tourism/English)
Ms J. FauldsBA Psych (Mathematics)
Mr G.P. HarveyBSc, PGCE (Life Sciences/Natural Sciences)
Mr F. HendricksHDE (Mathematics)
Ms S. HofertBA (English/History)
Ms N. HortonBMus (Music/Creative Arts)
Mr C. HoweNat. Dip. Sports Administration & Marketing (Life Orientation)
Ms D. IvesonB.Com, HDE (Business Studies/Maths Literacy/Accounting)
Ms M. Janse van RensburgN6 Mechanical Engineering (Technology/EGD)
Mr J. JoshuaB.Com (CAT)
Mr O. JoyiBTh, Cert. Business Management (EMS/Life Orientation)
Ms O.I. KempBSc, HDE (Life Sciences/Natural Sciences)
Ms D.K. KirstenHDE (Afrikaans)
Mr K. KummB.Com (Maths Literacy)
Ms B. Le MarquandB.Com (Hons) PGCE (EMS/Business Studies/Economics/Accounting)
Mr A. Le Roux3rd year BA (Commerce)
Ms T. LentzBSc (Hons) PGCE (Geography)
Ms R. LlewellynHDE, ACE (Afrikaans/Creative Arts/Life Orientation)
Ms C. LombardBSc, PGCE (Afrikaans)
Mr G. LombardBA, PGCE (Life Orientation)
Mr J. MaraisBSc Dip SusDev PGCE (Life Sciences/Natural Science)
Mr D.T. MarshallBA, HDE (History)
Ms E. MathewMSc, BEd (Mathematics)
Mr T. MathewBSc, BEd (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
Ms N.E. MeistreBEd (Maths Literacy/Technology)
Ms K. MosianeBMus (Hons) (Music/Creative Arts)
Mr R. MuirBA (English/Creative Arts)
Ms S. NeethlingB Diac (Life Orientation/Creative Arts/Counselling)
Ms B. NunesBEd (Hons) (Mathematics)
Ms M. OlivierB.Med.Sc (Hons) PGCE (Mathematics)
Mr K. OsmondBA, PGCE (English/History/Life Orientation)
Ms N.L. PhekoBA, STD (isiXhosa/Life Orientation)
Ms T. PickeringBPrim Ed (Life Orientation/Creative Arts)
Ms K. PocockHDE (English/Creative Arts)
Ms M. PretoriusBEd (Hons) (Maths Literacy/Business Studies)
Mr M. RadueND (Medical Lab) PGCE (Natural Sciences/Life Sciences)
Ms M.B. ReedBSc, HDE (Information Technology/Maths Literacy)
Ms L. RunchmanBA HDE (Mathematics)
Mr D. ScottBA (Hons) HDE (Life Orientation/EMS/History/Geography)
Ms G. SiebertB.Com PDJE (Maths Literacy/Accounting)
Ms C. SmithB.Com, PGCE (Accounting/EMS/Business Studies)
Ms C. TuckBEd (English/Life Orientation)
Mr C. UnthankIT / Computer Network
Ms S. Von WiellighBA, PGCE (Hons - Drama Remedial) (English/Creative Arts)
Ms L. WarnerB.Com, PGCE (EMS/Business Studies/Accounting/Economics)
Mr T. WarnerBA (HMS) (Head of Sport/Life Orientation)
Mr C. WesselsBA Ed (Geography)
Ms R.A. ZachariahM Sc, BEd (Physical Science/Natural Sciences)
  
PART-TIME TEACHERS 
Ms L.J. JohlBMus (Hons) (Music)
Mr E. M. KeelyBA, Bed, N.T.S.D, F.D.E. (Additional Mathematics)
Ms D. A. KnightBEcon, HDE (English)
Ms P.A. PalaP.T.D. (isiXhosa)
Ms M.B. SchwartzB.Com, PGCE (Economics/Maths Literacy)
Ms T. Schultz(Art)
Mr S. SimaniB. Prac Mus (Music)
Ms M. VisserBA (Hons) PGCE (Afrikaans) 
  
NON-TEACHING STAFF 
SecretariesMs J. Harvey, Ms E. van den Berg, Ms H. Swart, Ms N. Scott
BursarMs E.J. Johl 
Media Centre/LaboratoriesMs I. Katzarova, BSc (Hons) 
Estate Manager 
Interior CaretakerMs J. Williams
General AssistantsMr T. Buku, Mr T.M. Nondwangu, Mr M. Gxiki, Ms M. Dyani, Ms Z. Magwebu, Ms G. Salman, Ms B. Nongxaza, Ms Z. Bokvaal, Ms N. Trower, Ms N. Nglongobele
  
HOSTEL STAFF  
Hostel SuperintendentMr C. Wessels      
Assistant SuperintendentMs T. Lentz 
MatronsMs J. Baxter,  Ms J. Flint
General AssistantsMr M.E. Dinginto, Ms N. Fokwebe, Ms B.A. Gingxana, Ms Y.C. Magaqa, Ms N.T. Nxikwe, Ms N. Qabavana, Ms N. Sithuba, Ms N.A. Qogi, Ms F.A. Thomas