Events

Event Additional details Date
Prefect Induction Assembly Thursday, January 18, 2018 - 07:45
Grade 8 Orientation Start 13:30, End 19:00 Friday, January 19, 2018 - 13:30
Welcome Social for Gr 8 Parents 18:00 - 19:00 Friday, January 19, 2018 - 18:00
Cricket vs Selborne Saturday, January 20, 2018 - 08:00
Grade 10 Evening Tuesday, January 23, 2018 - 18:00
Water Polo - Bloemfontein 25 - 27 January Thursday, January 25, 2018 - 08:00
Cricket vs Hudson Park Saturday, January 27, 2018 - 08:00
Academic Awards Assembly Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - 07:45
Grade 12 Evening Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - 18:00
Water Polo U15 vs Grey High Tournament 2 - 4 February (PE) Friday, February 2, 2018 - 08:00
Water Polo Girls 1st Kingswood Tournament 2 - 4 February Friday, February 2, 2018 - 08:00
Cricket vs Union High Saturday, February 3, 2018 - 08:00
Inter-House Aquatics Day Joan Harrison Complex Tuesday, February 6, 2018 - 07:45
PTA AGM Wednesday, February 7, 2018 - 18:30
Water Polo - Jason Murray Festival Friday, February 9, 2018 - 08:00
Cricket vs Dale College Saturday, February 10, 2018 - 08:00
Inter-House Athletics Day Jan Smuts Stadium Tuesday, February 13, 2018 - 07:45
Water Polo Vides Tournament Friday, February 16, 2018 - 08:00
Dave Hodgson Squash Festival Grahamstown Friday, February 16, 2018 - 10:45
Water Polo U15 vs Port Rex Friday, February 16, 2018 - 14:00
Cricket vs Cambridge Saturday, February 17, 2018 - 08:00
Water Polo St Andrew's Shield 23 - 25 Feb Friday, February 23, 2018 - 08:00
Cricket vs Lilyfontein Saturday, February 24, 2018 - 08:00
Water Polo vs Kingswood / DSG Saturday, February 24, 2018 - 08:00
Grade 8 Evening Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - 18:00
Water Polo Crawford Tournament 1 - 4 March (Girls U15) Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 08:00
Water Polo Old Petrians Tournament 1 - 4 March (Girls 1st) Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 08:00
Grade 10 - 12 National Science Olympiad 12:00 - 15:00 Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 12:00
Cricket vs Port Rex Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 08:00
Merrifield Mile Wriggleswade Dam Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 08:00
Dramatic Production: Singing in the Rain 6 - 10 March @ Guild Theatre Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 19:00
Grens Festival Hockey, Rugby, Netball. 9 - 10 March Friday, March 9, 2018 - 14:00
Governing Body Meeting Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 16:45
Rugby Border Schools Day Saturday, March 17, 2018 - 08:00
Music in the Park Berea Gardens Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 15:00
Enrolment Information Evening - All Schools Monday, March 19, 2018 - 17:00
Enrolment Information Evening for Stirling & Gonubie Primary Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - 17:30
Tony Godding Hockey Tournament 23 - 25 March (Boys' 1st) Friday, March 23, 2018 - 14:00
S-Factor Final Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 18:00
Rugby U15 Northwood Festival 28 - 31 March (Durban) Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 08:00
Union High Rugby Festival 28 - 31 March (1st Team) Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 08:00
Woodridge Festival Netball 1st, Hockey Boys & Girls U15A 28 March - 1 April Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 08:00
Fear Factor Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 09:00
School Closes Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 10:45
Fairmont Hockey Tournament Boys & Girls 1st 4 - 7 April Wednesday, April 4, 2018 - 08:00
Subscribe to Events